Privacy Policy


Personal data protection is one of the most important concerns for this organisation.

In our daily work we strive to protect the privacy of data provided to us and to comply with current regulations on personal data protection.

The purpose of this policy is to inform interested parties of the different processing carried out by this organisation affecting your personal data, in accordance with Organic Law 3/2018 of the 5th of December on Personal Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of the 27th of April 2016.


1. IDENTIFICATION AND CONTACT DATA OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

The organisation APICES SOLUCIONES S.L., with NIF tax identification number B85755965 and registered office at Av. de Antonio López, 16, 28320 Pinto, Madrid Av. de Antonio López, 16, 28320 Pinto, Madrid, contact telephone number 918166804 and email lopd@apices.es.


2. PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

VISITORS OF THE WEBSITE OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

We will process your personal data provided to us through our website forms to:

  • Respond to requests, complaints and incidents reported through our contact channels incorporated on the website.
  • Computer control of the website to prevent any violation of data security allowing visitors to access personal data.
  • Improve your browsing experience and use of the website.
  • Protect our rights and respond to claims of any nature.

CANDIDATE FOR JOB

We will process your personal data contained in your curriculum vitae provided to us through our website forms to:

  • Consider your job offer application in which you have shown interest on it through our contact channels incorporated on the website “WORK WITH US”.
  • Sent you future jobs offers.
  • Improve your browsing experience and use of the website.
  • Protect our rights and respond to claims of any nature.

3. LEGITIMACY OF THE PROCESSING

USERS BROWSING THE WEBSITE OF THE DATA CONTROLLER/ CANDIDATE FOR JOB

The basis for processing of the personal data by the organisation is covered by:

The consent of the interested party to:

  • Respond to queries, complaints or incidents communicated by the interested party through the channels made available for this purpose by the organisation.
  • Consider your job offer application in which you have shown interest on it

The failure to provide your personal data will make it impossible to process your data for the aforementioned purposes.

Legitimate interest of the data controller.

In certain cases, it will be necessary to process your data to satisfy the legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller, provided that they take precedence over the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the interested party requiring the protection of the personal data. The processing that we will carry out based on the legitimate interest of the organisation is the following:

  • Computer control of the website to prevent any violation of data security.
  • Checking your identity or the information provided to us to provide the contracted service or product purchased.
  • To improve your browsing experience and use of the website.
  • To protect our rights or respond to claims of any nature.

4. PERIODS AND CRITERIA FOR DATA RETENTION

The personal data provided will be kept in accordance with the following criteria:

  • The time necessary for fulfilling the purposes for which it was initially collected.
  • Once the data is no longer necessary for the processing in question, it will be duly blocked, being made available to the competent Public Administration, Courts and Tribunals or Public Prosecutor during the established period for the actions which may arise in relation with the client and/or the legally established conservation periods.

With regard to the conservation periods of the personal data, based on the case, the content of the following regulations must be taken into account:

  • The Civil Code, in case of contractual obligations, establishes that we will keep your data for 5 to 15 years based on the case in accordance with article 1964.2 of the mentioned legal text.
  • All other laws which are applicable in each Autonomous Community based on the granted or concurrent autonomous powers recognised at a state level.

5. RECIPIENTS

During the duration of the processing of your personal data, the organisation may transfer your data to third parties in the following cases:

  • Public Bodies, Courts and Tribunals and State Security Forces and Bodies, and in general, competent authorities, when the data controller has the legal obligation of providing the personal data.

The company does not carry out any international transfer of data.


6. RIGHTS

The interested parties subject to any processing carried out by the organisation may at any time freely exercise the following rights.

We inform you that at any time you may exercise, if you wish, the rights of access, rectification and deletion, as well as requesting the limitation of processing of your personal data, opposition to processing, requesting its portability (provided that it is technically possible) and withdrawal of the consent provided, and where applicable, not being subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including the creation of profiles.

To do so, you may use the forms established by the company, or write to the postal or email address of the organisation indicated above.

The communication must contain at least the following:

  • A photocopy of your DNI identity document or equivalent document to accredit your identity.
  • The purpose of your request; that is, the right you wish to exercise.

In case of considering your rights to have been violated with regard to personal data protection, particularly when you have not been satisfied in exercising your rights, you may lodge a claim before the competent Data Protection Control Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency) through its website: www.agpd.es.


7. VERACITY OF THE DATA

The interested party guarantees that the data provided is true, precise, complete and up to date; committing to report any change to the data provided by the channels established for this purpose and indicated in point one of this policy. They will be liable for any liquidated damages, whether direct or indirect, which may arise as a result of non-compliance with this obligation.

In the case of the user providing the data of third parties, they declare having the consent of the interested parties and commit to communicating all information contained in this clause to them, exempting the organisation from any liability derived from non-compliance with this obligation.



See more…
Cookies policyDisclaimer